Privacy Policies

TITANPush's privacy policy, Version 1.0, Effective from November 1, 2017.

1. Your privacy is important to us!

TITANPush, a company that operates under the laws of the Republic of Argentina, respects your privacy and complies with applicable privacy and data protection laws. This policy on our privacy practices (the "Privacy Policy") describes how we collect and use your personal information when you visit and use the services on our website available at: https://www.titanpush.com ("Website") ) and sub-pages of your property.

When you register and use our website and our services, you are giving your consent for the processing of your personal data. "Personal data" refers to information related to you or another identified or identifiable individual.

Please note that this Privacy Policy does not govern what our website users do on their own websites; We are not responsible for the information collection and use practices of the individual websites of our Users.

If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, do not use our services or provide TITANPush with your personal information.

2. Information collected by TITANPush

When registering to TITANPush for an account:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Website

Users browsing sites that use TITANPush script:

  • Navigation data: date, URL, title, webpage content only related to such sites.

Web Push and Tracking information: web push endpoint and keys (used to send web push notifications - cannot be used to personally identify a user) and time information for when each push has been seen, clicked or closed.

Please note that our clients' may send custom data for their users.

TITANPush requires that client's pages and any custom information sent cannot be used to personally identify a user.

3. How TITANPush uses your personal data

TITANPush can process your personal data for the following purposes (one or more purposes can be applied simultaneously)

- We use your personal data to help you access your information efficiently after logging in and providing personalized content and information.

- We can use your personal information to develop and manage our website, services, customer service, sales and marketing.

- We can use your personal data to communicate with you, for example to inform you that our services have changed or to send you critical alerts and other notices related to our services and to contact you for purposes related to customer service.

4. Share your personal information

TITANPush does not sell, rent, rent or disclose your personal data to third parties unless otherwise indicated below.

- We may share your personal information if we have your consent to do so.

- We may be required by law to disclose your personal information to certain authorities or other third parties, for example, to law enforcement agencies in the countries in which we operate. We may also disclose and process your personal data in accordance with applicable law to defend the legitimate interests of TITANPush, for example, in civil or criminal legal proceedings.

- If we decide to sell, buy, merge or reorganize our business in certain countries, this may imply that we disclose personal information to potential or current buyers and their advisors, or that we receive personal information from sellers and their advisors. By using this site, you acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any purchaser of TITANPush may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

5. Children's privacy

TITANPush services are intended for general audiences. TITANPush does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 without the consent of their parents or guardians. In the event that we know that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will delete the above information as soon as possible.

6. Quality of personal data

TITANPush takes reasonable measures to maintain the personal data we possess and to eliminate incorrect or unnecessary personal data.

We recommend that you access your personal information through your account from time to time to ensure they are up to date.

7. Information on the use of cookies

Cookies are fragments of text that can be sent and saved by your web browser when you access our website; your web browser stores these cookies in a manner associated with each website you visit; You can see your cookies through the settings of your browser.

We use cookies to allow our servers to recognize your web browser and tell us how and when you use our services. Our cookies, by themselves, do not contain information that personally identifies you, and we do not combine the general information collected through cookies with other information of this type to tell us who you are. However, we use cookies to identify that you have logged in and that your web browser has accessed aspects of our services, and we can associate that information with your account, if you have one. This information, in turn, is sometimes used to personalize your experiences in the services.

Most web browsers have an option to disable the cookie function, which will prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, as well as (depending on the sophistication of your web browser), which will allow you to decide whether to accept each new cookie in a variety of ways. Please note that this Privacy Policy covers the use of TITANPush cookies only and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties.

8. What are your rights?

You have the right to know what personal information we have collected. You have the right to delete or update incomplete, incorrect, unnecessary or obsolete personal information. You have the right to request that we stop processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes or for other compelling legal reasons.

In accordance with Law No. 25,326 on the Protection of Personal Data, Users have the right to exercise the right to access them free of charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless they demonstrate a legitimate interest to that effect as established in article 14, subsection 3 of law 25,326. Likewise, you may exercise the rights of rectification and deletion.

If you wish to exercise some of your rights, you may do so by sending an email to info@titanpush.com, indicating your full name, the right you wish to exercise and attaching a copy of your identity document.

The requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to any legal and ethical obligation to inform or complete documents or documentary retention obligations imposed on us.

We inform you that the PUBLIC INFORMATION AGENCY, Control Body of Law No. 25.326, has the power to deal with complaints and claims that are filed in relation to the breach of the rules on protection of personal data.

9. How to contact TITANPush

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, contact TITANPush at: info@titanpush.com

10. Changes to our privacy policy

TITANPush may modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time; Users are urged to review it periodically. Your continued use of this site or the services of TITANPush after any changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of these changes.